Welcome to Oops! Barcelona, the place where liberal swingers satisfy your sexual fantasies.

Privacy policy

Privacy policy

By this, MASINJO Ltd wishes you to know the privacy policy that is applied to your personal data.

The user accessing the website is not required to provide personal information, so any communication of your data will be voluntary, by accepting the conditions expressed herein and consenting for MASINJO Ltd to send you information via email or other means, such as SMS on mobile phones.

Each time a user fills out the contact form and submits personal information, he/she means his/her free, clear, informed and express consent for these data to be processed by MASINJO Ltd.

According to Articles 21.1 and 21.2 of Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on the services of the society of information and electronic commerce (LSSICE), users are informed about their right to object to the processing of their data for promotional purposes, to receive commercial communications, and about the right to withdraw their consent at any time, without prejudice to the right of opposition provided by the Law on the Protection of Personal Data. To do so, the user can withdraw his/her consent to receive information via email or any other means by sending to sau@oopsbarcelona.com an email message with the subject UNSUBSCRIBE.

MASINJO Ltd does not request, record or process sensitive data about the user, as provided in Articles 7 and 8 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data, namely data on race or ethnic origin, religious beliefs, criminal record, physical or mental health and sexual orientation.

MASINJO Ltd warns the user that, except in cases of legally constituted and accredited representation, no user can use the identity of another person or communicate his/her personal data, so users should at all times bear in mind that when using email, they may include only their own personal data and that the latter should be adequate, relevant, timely and true. Therefore, the user will be solely responsible for any possible damage to others that might be caused by using the personal data of another person or their own personal data if they are false, incorrect or untimely. The user disclosing the personal information of a third party shall be responsible before him, having the obligation to inform him/her about using such data, under Article 5.4 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data, in case personal data have not been obtained from the person concerned, and shall bear the consequences of failing to inform him/her.

In accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 of December 13 on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the personal data you provide may be included in the file CUSTOMERS of the register of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, making MASINJO Ltd responsible for processing them, and that they can be used in order to keep the user informed of the activities and promotions of MASINJO Ltd.

MASINJO Ltd informs the user that, in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data, it has adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the safety of personal data and to avoid their alteration, loss or unauthorized access, given the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they may be exposed, whether from human action or physical or natural means, and that it will only record personal data in files that meet the conditions specified in the Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December regulating the development of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data with respect to their safety and security and the safety and security of processing centers, premises, equipment, systems and programs. Similarly, MASINJO Ltd guarantees the user that it will obey professional secrecy with regard to personal data, as well as the duty of protecting them.

MASINJO Ltd informs users that the website has no hyperlinks enabling communication of your data to any third party.

MASINJO Ltd informs users that it may use cookies when a user browses the websites it owns. Cookies are files sent to a browser by a web server in order to maintain the browsing session by storing your (your computer’s) IP address and other possible browsing details. The beacons are electronic images that allow a website to count the number of visitors and users who accessed it and to access certain cookies. Cookies allow the server of MASINJO Ltd to recognize the browser of a user’s computer in order to make navigation easier, as well as to measure the audience and traffic parameters (via beacons) and to monitor the progress and number of entries while keeping the information contained in the cookies unrelated to any other personal data of the user.

The user has the ability to set browser parameters so as to be warned when receiving cookies and to prevent their installation on the hard drive. Please see the instructions and manuals on your browser for more information. To use websites, it is not necessary for the user to allow the installation of cookies sent by MASINJO Ltd, nor shall the company be responsible for the irregularities that the dismissal of cookies might generate while browsing its website.

If a user activates on his/her browser the possibility of installation of cookies, he/she will be deemed for all purposes to have given their consent to the storage of cookies in connection with the access and use of the website of MASINJO Ltd.

If you consider it appropriate, you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by addressing MASINJO Ltd in writing at C/. Balmes, 182, 1º 2ª 08006, Barcelona, marking the envelope “Data Protection,” or by emailing to sau@oopsbarcelona.com under the subject “DATA PROTECTION.”